Final Standing

Name Rating Club Pts G Perf Buch M B S B Prg
1 Barsov Alexei 2525 Charleroi 6.0 7 2661 34.0
2 Epichine Vladimir 2628 6.0 7 2578 32.5
3 Afek Yochanan 2344 6.0 7 2517 32.0 23.0 27.00
4 Bagaturov Giorgi 2429 6.0 7 2610 32.0 23.0 26.50
5 Senff Martin 2456 6.0 7 2536 31.5
6 Cioara Andrei Nestor 2399 6.0 7 2480 28.5
7 Akhayan Ruben 2248 Fous du Roy 5.5 7 2318 30.5 22.0
8 Knoppert Erik 2322 Hoboken 5.5 7 2371 30.5 21.0
9 Bagheri Amir 2438 Watermael-B 5.5 7 2417 30.0 21.5
10 Vanderwaeren Serge 2267 Dworp 5.5 7 2307 30.0 21.0
11 Renette Hans 2133 Genk 5.5 7 2245 29.0
12 Sarakauskas Gediminas 2397 5.0 7 2436 33.5
13 Jonkman Harmen 2456 5.0 7 2055 32.5
14 Claesen Pieter 2396 Lustige Vri 5.0 7 2260 32.0 23.0 21.75
15 Lacrosse Marc 2256 KGSRL 5.0 7 2239 32.0 23.0 20.00
16 Meijers Viesturs 2463 5.0 7 2293 32.0 22.5
17 Stinis Steven 2053 Humbeek 5.0 7 2288 31.0 22.5
18 Duhayon Yves 2227 CREB 5.0 7 2156 31.0 21.5
19 Ermenkov Evgeny 2463 5.0 7 2191 30.5 22.0
20 Grecuccio Nicola 2225 Vier Pionne 5.0 7 2205 30.5 21.5
21 Rusev Krasimir 2297 5.0 7 2212 29.5
22 Saibulatov Danial 2305 Grand-Mons 5.0 7 2242 29.0
23 Houdart David 2086 La Louvière 5.0 7 2171 26.5
24 Verhaegen Wim 2046 TSMechelen 5.0 7 2160 23.5 16.5
25 Vanparys Philip 2178 KMechelenSK 5.0 7 1904 23.5 16.0
26 Janssen Ruud 2473 4.5 7 2408 35.5
27 Van Espen Eddy 2176 Desperado L 4.5 7 2221 31.5
28 Croonenborghs Tom 2193 KASK 4.5 7 2324 31.0 22.5
29 Geirnaert Steven 2277 Brugge 4.5 7 2265 31.0 22.0
30 Zigura Oleg 2401 4.5 7 2204 30.5 22.5 18.00
31 Claesen Jeroen 2313 Lustige Vri 4.5 7 2265 30.5 22.5 16.25
32 Berry Steve 2335 4.5 7 2252 29.5
33 Thomas Richard 2204 4.5 7 2133 29.0
34 Kukush Alexander 0 4.5 7 2191 28.0 19.5 15.50
35 Vermeulen Bram 2210 Lustige Vri 4.5 7 2098 28.0 19.5 14.25
36 Verheyden Jonas 1742 Lustige Vri 4.5 7 2142 26.5
37 Verhasselt Kris 1855 Opwijk 4.5 7 2088 24.0 17.5
38 Nolf Stephane 2057 Tibéchecs 4.5 7 2019 24.0 17.0
39 Weiler Marc 2062 Desperado L 4.5 7 1861 23.5 16.5
40 Maoloni Pascal 1899 Caissa Wolu 4.5 7 1743 23.5 16.0
41 Van Damme Marc 2162 Mercatel 4.5 7 1857 23.0
42 Mohandesi Shahin 2358 Watermael-B 4.0 7 2212 33.0
43 Goormachtigh Johan 2341 KGSRL 4.0 7 2145 31.0
44 Uhoda Philippe 2203 Ludisan 4.0 7 2083 29.5
45 Heynen Koen 2109 Desperado L 4.0 7 2068 29.0
46 Khonghaloos Galeh 0 Rapid Aalte 4.0 7 2041 28.5 20.5
47 Van De Perre Tom 1493 Humbeek 4.0 7 2101 28.5 20.0
48 Palmans Luc 2118 Eisden 4.0 7 1957 27.5
49 Ooms Andy 2170 KASK 4.0 7 2113 26.5 20.5
50 Van Mechelen Jan 2305 Lustige Vri 4.0 7 1865 26.5 20.0
51 Wery Benoit 1886 Grand-Mons 4.0 7 1989 26.5 19.0 12.00
52 Dutchuk Sergey 2014 Machelen 4.0 7 1884 26.5 19.0 10.00
53 Palazzo Carlos Alberto 1876 Thibuccle 4.0 7 2121 26.0
54 Tonoli Benjamin 1976 Humbeek 4.0 7 2148 25.0 18.0
55 Dinev Dimiter 1856 Ludisan 4.0 7 2099 25.0 17.5
56 Carcan Stephane 2008 Tienen 4.0 6 2080 24.5
57 Lardot Derik 1943 4.0 7 1883 23.5
58 Rogiers Jan 2217 Opwijk 4.0 7 1804 23.0
59 Boons Patrick 1927 Beveren 64 4.0 7 1778 22.0 15.5
60 Laurent Michel 1985 Ludisan 4.0 7 1602 22.0 15.0
61 Metzger James 2071 4.0 7 1865 21.5 15.0 9.50
62 Cuypers Dries 1886 Desperado L 4.0 7 1749 21.5 15.0 8.50
63 Iolis Oleg 2233 Thibuccle 3.5 6 2199 32.0
64 Lehaen Frank 1915 Diepenbeek 3.5 7 1849 27.5
65 Fedoukhin Alexandre 2184 Brugge 3.5 7 1850 27.0
66 McKenna John 1584 3.5 7 1945 26.5
67 Baeten William 1666 Mercatel 3.5 7 1808 26.0 19.5
68 Rauta Nicolas 1900 Tibéchecs 3.5 7 1830 26.0 18.5
69 Burnay Gerard 1915 Epicure 3.5 7 1955 25.5
70 Willockx Ritsaart 1800 Aalst 3.5 7 1927 25.0 18.5
71 Paesschesoone Stefan 1854 Beveren 64 3.5 7 1809 25.0 17.5
72 Becker Martin 2190 3.5 7 1898 24.5 18.0
73 Sadirov Malik 0 3.5 7 1912 24.5 17.5 11.50
74 Croonenborghs Jan 1918 KASK 3.5 7 1872 24.5 17.5 10.50
75 De Geest Jan 1553 KMechelenSK 3.5 7 2016 24.0
76 Van Hoorebeke Jimmy 1785 Wachtebeke 3.5 7 1834 23.5 18.5
77 Van Noten Stijn 1757 Desperado L 3.5 7 1796 23.5 17.5
78 Kocur Marc 1885 Genk 3.5 7 1906 23.5 16.5 9.25 12.5
79 Brown Graham 1896 3.5 7 1768 23.5 16.5 9.25 11.5
80 Vandenbempt Paul 1898 Desperado L 3.5 7 1686 23.0 16.0 9.00
81 Khonghaloos Zorik 0 Rapid Aalte 3.5 7 1785 23.0 16.0 8.75
82 Krukowsky Meir 1883 Deurne 3.5 7 1801 23.0 15.5
83 Taelemans Werner 2003 Desperado L 3.5 7 1808 22.5 16.5
84 Theunissen Kris 2123 Diepenbeek 3.5 7 1779 22.5 16.0
85 Frank Albert 2043 Eupen ’47 3.5 7 1920 22.5 15.5
86 Lhost Geoffrey 1988 Grand-Mons 3.5 7 1833 22.0
87 Van Der Stricht Jan 1988 Beveren 64 3.5 7 1598 21.0
88 Verellen Jef 1887 Westerlo 3.5 7 1530 20.5
89 Groenez Jean 2003 Machelen 3.5 7 1681 19.0
90 Cornelis Erik 1806 Dworp 3.0 7 1895 27.5
91 Becquart Julien 2110 Fontaine 3.0 5 2015 27.0
92 Dierckx Gunther 1835 Desperado L 3.0 7 1736 26.5 20.0
93 Konijn Piet 1841 3.0 7 1957 26.5 19.5
94 Theys Bart 1790 Westerlo 3.0 7 2028 26.0
95 Peeters Tim 1809 Westerlo 3.0 7 1957 25.5
96 Gilbert Collin 1844 Fous du Roy 3.0 7 1774 25.0
97 Demoulin Joachim 2071 Chess Club 3.0 7 1823 24.5
98 Stuer Hendrik 1870 Beveren 64 3.0 7 1927 23.5 17.5
99 Debusschere Helmuth 1861 CRELEL 3.0 5 1907 23.5 17.0 10.50
100 Van Peer Cedric-Johan 1798 Humbeek 3.0 7 1864 23.5 17.0 8.00
101 McVicar John 2085 3.0 7 1839 23.0
102 Crabbe Danny 1830 Lustige Vri 3.0 7 1745 20.5 15.0
103 Huba Mark 1488 3.0 7 1789 20.5 14.5 6.50
104 Pimenta Antonio 2110 Caissa Wolu 3.0 7 1680 20.5 14.5 6.25
105 Vercammen Robert 2115 TSMechelen 3.0 7 1715 20.5 14.0
106 Conaert Ronny 1829 Eisden 3.0 7 1815 20.0
107 Demiddele Kevin 0 3.0 7 1587 18.5
108 Maes Louis 1744 Desperado L 3.0 7 1509 16.5
109 Shinkuu Erdembileg 0 Desperado L 2.5 7 1903 26.0
110 Burger Stefaan 1756 Lustige Vri 2.5 7 1934 25.0
111 Van Der Vurst Arne 1693 Opwijk 2.5 7 1587 24.5 17.5 7.25
112 Vermeir Roger 0 2.5 7 1803 24.5 17.5 5.00
113 Jorgensen Christian 1390 Grand-Mons 2.5 7 1793 24.0 17.5 8.75
114 Boons Lucien 1752 Beveren 64 2.5 7 1654 24.0 17.5 6.50
115 Van Praag Bart 1973 Desperado L 2.5 5 1668 24.0 17.0
116 Frederiksen Jens 1831 Caissa Wolu 2.5 7 1723 23.5 17.5
117 Van Stiphout Marc 1683 Overpelt 2.5 6 1842 23.5 17.0 9.25
118 De Smet Karl 1757 Fous du Roy 2.5 7 1737 23.5 17.0 7.00
119 Helsen Steff 2075 Desperado L 2.5 7 1748 23.5 15.0
120 Steinschuld Jo 1405 2.5 7 1820 23.0 17.0
121 Caramalau Adina 1850 Merksem 2.5 7 1848 23.0 16.0 7.00
122 McKenna James 1656 2.5 7 1796 23.0 16.0 5.75
123 Valcke Rudy 1670 Opwijk 2.5 7 1606 22.0
124 De Nicolay Charles 1353 Humbeek 2.5 7 1760 21.5 15.5 5.75
125 Montforts Ton 1633 Maaseik 2.5 7 1482 21.5 15.5 5.25
126 Ben-Nathan David 1629 Chess Club 2.5 7 1612 20.5
127 Reyskens Jules 1716 Tihange 2.5 7 1694 19.5
128 Crooks Ronny 1448 2.5 7 1601 18.5
129 Lambertz Philippe 1499 Borgerhout 2.5 7 1664 18.0 13.5
130 Baert Yves 1414 Machelen 2.5 7 1634 18.0 12.5
131 Cathoir Andy 1555 Beveren 64 2.5 7 1518 17.0
132 Puttemans Patrick 1359 Dworp 2.5 7 1552 13.5
133 Talon Alain 2095 Hoboken 2.0 5 1728 25.5
134 Van Houtte Thierry 2217 CREB 2.0 4 1856 22.5
135 Huysman Robert 1627 Ruisbroek 2.0 7 1649 22.0
136 Artels Lieven 1541 Brugge 2.0 7 1600 21.0 15.5
137 Morote Patrick 1588 TSMechelen 2.0 7 1525 21.0 15.0
138 Dennis Barry 1216 2.0 7 1644 20.0
139 Busschots Johan 1808 Centrum 2.0 6 1774 19.0
140 Navasartian Havani 1815 Caissa Wolu 2.0 7 1514 18.5 13.5 5.00
141 Persoons Bart 1406 Lustige Vri 2.0 7 1579 18.5 13.5 4.75
142 Navasartian Artim 0 2.0 7 1326 16.0
143 Reenaers Johan 1715 Diepenbeek 2.0 7 1272 15.5
144 Taverniers Peter 1583 Sint-Truide 1.5 7 1426 21.5
145 Rottier Pierre Phil. 1611 Machelen 1.5 7 1447 21.0
146 Van Den Wijngaert Sigi 1327 Opwijk 1.5 7 1506 20.0
147 De Block Gert 1632 Opwijk 1.5 7 1400 18.5
148 De Vries Bram 0 1.5 7 1473 18.0
149 Van Loo Georges 1697 Ukkel 1.5 7 1300 16.5
150 Rotsaert Guy 1897 Thibuccle 1.0 5 1649 20.0
151 Serneels Frank 1573 Desperado L 1.0 5 1361 18.0
152 Morton Alistair 1424 1.0 7 1462 16.5 12.0
153 Van Muylem Tom 1790 Mercatel 1.0 5 1099 16.5 11.0
154 Mangelschots Koen 1392 Diepenbeek 0.5 5 1300 16.5
155 De Ridder Patrick 1174 Ruisbroek 0.5 7 1154 15.5
156 Desalle Eric 0 0.0 3 1142